2021 NECO GCE TIMETABLE

 


2021 NECO GCE TIMETABLE

============================================================


*Tuesday 2nd February*


Technical Drawing Paper I Practical

2.00pm – 5.00pm


Physical Education Paper I (Theory of Practice)

2.00pm – 4.00pm


============================================================


*Wednesday 3rd February*


Chemistry Paper I (Alternative to Practical)

2.00pm – 4.00pm


============================================================


*Thursday 4th February*


Economics Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 5.00pm


============================================================


*Friday 5th February*


Agricultural Science Paper I (Alternative to Practical)

3.30pm – 5.00pm


============================================================


*Saturday 6th February*

 

Further Mathematics Paper III (Objective)

10.00am – 12.00noon 


Further Mathematics Paper II (Essay)

12.10pm – 2.40pm


Stenography Paper IV Practical (Word Processing)

10.00am – 12.00noon


Stenography Paper I Practical

12.00noon – 1.17pm


Health Education Paper I (Test of Practical)

3.30pm – 5.00pm


============================================================


*Monday 8th February*


Chemistry Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 5.00pm


Commerce Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.40pm


============================================================


*Tuesday 9th February*


Government Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.40pm


============================================================


*Wednesday 10th February*


Biology Paper I (Alternative to Practical)

2.00pm – 4.00pm


============================================================


*Thursday 11th February*


Store keeping Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.40pm


Marketing Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.40pm


Salesmanship Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.40pm


===========================================================


*Friday 12th February*


Biology Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

3.00pm – 5.30pm


============================================================


*Saturday 13th February*


English Language Paper II & III (Essay & Objective)

10.00am – 12.45pm


English Language Paper IV (Test of Orals)

1.00pm – 1.45pm


============================================================


*Monday 15th February*


Physics Paper I (Alternative to Practical)

2.00pm – 4.45pm


History Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 5.00pm


============================================================


*Tuesday 16th February*


Technical Drawing Paper III & IV (Objective & Drawing)

2.00pm – 4.30pm


Physical Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.00pm


============================================================


*Wednesday 17th February*


Agricultural Science Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.30pm


============================================================


*Thursday 18th February*


Physics Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 5.00pm


============================================================


*Friday 19th February*


Literature in English Paper II (Drama & Poetry)

3.30pm – 5.10pm


============================================================


*Saturday 20th February*


Financial Accounting Paper III & II (Objective, Theory & Practice)

10.00am – 1.50pm


Health Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

3.00pm – 5.00pm


============================================================


*Monday 22nd February*


Geography Paper III & I (Objective & Practical)

2.00pm – 4.30pm


Stenography Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.00pm


============================================================


*Tuesday 23rd February*


Christian Religious Studies Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.30pm


Islamic Studies Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.30pm


============================================================


*Wednesday 24th February*


Hausa Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 5.00pm


Igbo Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 5.00pm


Yoruba Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 5.00pm


============================================================


*Thursday 25th February*

 

Literature in English Paper III & IV (Objective & Prose)

2.00pm – 4.15pm


============================================================


*Friday 26th February*


Geography Paper II (Essay)

3.30pm – 5.30pm


============================================================


*Saturday 27th February*


General Mathematics Paper III (Objective)

1.00pm – 2.45pm


General Mathematics Paper II (Essay)

3.00pm – 5.30pm


============================================================


*Monday 1st March*


Civic Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay)

2.00pm – 4.40pm


============================================================


*Tuesday 2nd March*


Arabic Paper III (Objective)

2.00pm – 3.30pm

 

Arabic Paper II (Essay & Literature)

3.30pm – 5.30pm


===========================≠=========================


*Wednesday 3rd March*


French Paper I (Written Comprehension)

2.00pm – 3.00pm


French Paper II (Written Expression)

3.00pm – 4.45pm


============================================================

This article is © Copyright – All rights reserved – Blogger-Hints-and-Tips.
You may publish translated versions of this article on non-English language blogs provided you acknowledge Blogger-Hints-and-Tips as the original source.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*